Rooms in Venice Italy: Privacy-Policy. - Apartments in Venice

Loading
italian-language
Go to content

Main menu:

Informations > Privacy & Cookies

Rooms in Venice Italy
Rooms in Venice: Privacy and policy


This page describes the management standards regarding the processing of personal data of users who are looking for accommodation in Venice on our website.

Indication of the reports pursuant to Section 13 of the Legislative Decree No. 196 of 30/06/2003 (Italy)

The undersigned as holder of the treatment, informs that the personal data provided by you, obtained verbally, directly or through third

parties, (and any fiscal data) are classified as personal Leg. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data. The code in question provides that whoever performs processing of personal data is required to inform the person concerned, on which data is treated securely and certain indications of the treatment: it must be done with fairness and transparency, protecting your privacy and your rights. In compliance with this rule we provide the following information: the data are processed with regard to the contractual requirements and the consequent fulfillment of legal and contractual obligations deriving from them and to achieve effective management of business relationships.

The data are processed in written form and / or on magnetic or electronic the provision of data is compulsory for all that is required by legal and contractual obligations and therefore any refusal to supply or subsequent processing may 'prevent us from continuing the contractual relationship and the failure, however, of all the data which is not due to legal or contractual obligations will be reviewed from time to time by the controller and the resulting decisions regarding the importance of data in the management of the business relationship. While the communication and dissemination of data in order to comply with law, the data may be communicated in Italy and / or overseas: factoring companies; lenders, debt collection company, commercial information companies, professionals and consultants , companies operating in the transport sector; data processing companies, even for the protection of credit and better managing of our rights concerning each single business relation. Also can have all the knowledge in charge of processing (nominated for the purposes of law) according to their level of authorization, if any. ApartmentsInVenice.net will take every precaution to ensure the confidentiality third parties mentioned, and to process the data only for the purposes strictly necessary. The data will be processed for the entire duration of the contract and even after the completion of all legal requirements and for future commercial purposes; Concerning the data your firm / company may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. No.196/2003 Vo within the limits and under the conditions laid down in Articles 8, 9 and 10 of the said law.

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
It is information that is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request. By accepting you authorize periodic information on events, rates and special offers of ApartmentsInVenice.net.


Personal Data Protection


ApartmentsInVenice.net adopts and constantly updates security measures of administrative, technical and physical to protect your Personal Information from unauthorized access, destruction or alteration. However, no transmission carried out via the Internet, and no system of electronic storage of data is 100% safe. Therefore, we can not guarantee the absolute security of communications to us and your Personal Information we hold. You may request deletion of your personal data if it believes that, otherwise, we would violate the rules of data protection. All requests must be submitted by filling the form on this page. No fee will be charged for the execution of the request.

Cookies

Click here to know the full information about cookies on this site.

Holder of the data processing is Carlo Masi, Piazza San Nicolò, 10/8 - 30034 Mira (Venice - Italy).

Rooms in Venice Italy
Rooms in Venice: Privacy and policy

Back to top
 
Copyright 2016. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu